This privacy policy will explain how our organisation uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

Topics:

  • What data do we collect?
  • How do we collect your data?
  • How will we use your data?
  • How do we store your data?
  • Marketing
  • What are your data protection rights?
  • What are cookies?
  • How do we use cookies?
  • What types of cookies do we use?
  • How to manage your cookies
  • Privacy policies of other websites
  • Changes to our privacy policy
  • How to contact us
  • How to contact the appropriate authorities

What data do we collect?

Zonitise collects the following data:

  • Personal identification information (Name, email address, phone number, company name).

How do we collect your data?

You directly provide Zonitise with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

  • Voluntarily complete a customer survey or provide feedback via email.
  • Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies.
  • Complete our contact forms.

How will we use your data?

Zonitise collects your data so that we can:

  • Email you with special offers on other products and services we think you might like.
  • Respond to enquiries submitted throughout the website.

Marketing

Zonitise would like to send you information about products and services of ours that we think you might like, as well as those of our partner companies.

If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt-out at a later date.

You have the right at any time to stop Zonitise from contacting you for marketing purposes or giving your data to other members of the Zonitise.

If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please email [email protected]

What are your data protection rights?

Zonitise would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request Zonitise for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Zonitise correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Our Company to complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Zonitise erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Zonitise restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Zonitise processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Zonitise transfer the data that we have collected to another organisation, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email

Call us at: 0330 700 60 60

Or write to us: [email protected]

Cookies

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behaviour information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology

For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org.

How do we use cookies?

Zonitise uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including:

  • Keeping you signed in
  • Understanding how you use our website

What types of cookies do we use?

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses:

  • Functionality – Zonitise uses these cookies so that we recognize you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used.
  • Advertising – Zonitise uses these cookies to collect information about your visit to our website, the content you viewed, the links you followed and information about your browser, device, and your IP address. Zonitise sometimes shares some limited aspects of this data with third parties for advertising purposes. We may also share online data collected through cookies with our advertising partners. This means that when you visit another website, you may be shown advertising based on your browsing patterns on our website.

How to manage cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

Privacy policies of other websites

The Zonitise website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy

Zonitise keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 11 June 2020.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about Zonitise’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Email us at: [email protected]

Call us: 0330 700 60 60

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Zonitise has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office.

Email:[email protected]

Device

Book an expert consultation today

Call us now on 0330 700 60 60 or complete your details below and we’ll get straight back to arrange your consultation